HOT discounts !!!
HOT discounts !!!
Free shipping for orders above 300,00 €

Cookies Policy

Cookies

Cookies are data created on a server that are stored in text files on the hard disk of your computer and allow the operation of this website, the use of a specific feature explicitly requested by the user or enhance the operation of this website, such as cookies that make navigation faster or showing the most interesting content to the user depending on previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (SO-CALLED persistent cookies), but can also have a limited duration (SO-CALLED session cookies). This website uses both persistent cookies and session. Those of session are not stored permanently on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Those persistent need to customize navigation depending on the instrument used by the user (computer, tablet, smartphone) as well as third-party cookies that are used to analyze the website access (eg. Google Analytics) and to allow users to share the website content through social networks (FB) or email (Add This). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

The site specifically uses the following cookies:

cookies Site
Name: ArredamentoPari
Purpose: Used for the PHP session variables (navigazioine, paging, etc.).
Duration: Session cookie is deleted when you close your browser

Name: submit_token1
Purpose: Used as anti-spam for sending form
Duration: Session cookie is deleted when you close your browser

Google Analytics Cookies
Our website uses Google Analytics, Inc., offers a service of measuring statistics and analysis of the performance of the website, through the use of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of Google Analytics service, visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html page. All rules Google Privacy Policy, we report the following http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html address.)

Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies
The website could use the Google Adwords program and Google Remarketing technology. Both are run by Google Inc .. Even the AdWords conversion tracking feature uses cookies. To help us keep track of sales and other conversions, it adds a cookie to a user's computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or track information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable the Google conversion tracking cookie in their Internet browser settings. In some cases cookies can cause problems when you log in or when navigating within your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to empty the cache and saved cookies for your Internet browser. To learn more about click here https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/. You finally can disable cookies by Google Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Facebook Cookies
The site may use cookies of Facebook Inc. to monitor the performance of campaigns Facebook Ads and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Trovaprezzi Cookies
7Pixel S.r.l., in the person of the legal representative of the defendant, is appointed responsible for handling the user's data (mail address) for managing the requests for comments under the Trusted Program https://www.trovaprezzi.it

Privacy Policy
You may object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring your web browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the major browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. After this, however, certain features of the web pages may not work properly.
This Statement has been prepared to raise awareness of the principles of confidentiality concerning the use by Pari Cucine srl Data supplied by customers, including data collected through this website. This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This is information is also given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to those who interact with web services accessible via internet at the address: www.arredamentopari.com. The information is provided only for this website and not to other websites accessed via links on this site. By visiting this website, you are representing that you have understood and accepted the treatment modalities described in this privacy policy. The company PARI CUCINE srl with headquartered in Rimini Via Crimea No. 3 - VAT 00318210408, in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore Stefano Pari is the owner of processing this data, which is made at the corporate headquarters for the purposes set out in this privacy privacy, including the purpose of direct marketing in cases of consent from the user. Treatment related to the services on this website are only handled by staff at the company owner, employed for this purpose, and for occasional maintenance operations / management of this website external staff. The personal information provided by users who send requests for information or who register to receive newsletters are used only to perform the service or provision requested. Such data can be used by the company for the pursuit of the following purposes: a) managing the relationship with the customer; b) carrying out economic activities of their companies; c) other purposes related to the activity performed by the company and associated with that activity (for example improve products and services offered, although not strictly related to the services required; market research on customer satisfaction, etc.) . If it is necessary to collect data about the user personal identification in order to provide the latter a particular service, it will require you to voluntarily provide the necessary data, which will be processed exclusively for the purposes of service delivery. In case you wish to make a business transaction with the portal, will be prompted for information such as name, address, telephone number, email address, credit card number and preferences regarding products, this in order to prepare and process the user requesting the transaction. The company PARI CUCINE srl uses e-mail address to send the confirmation of the transaction and, if necessary, can use the other information to contact you in order to obtain some of the data needed in preparing its transaction. The company PARI CUCINE srl also you may use the contact information to: send the user a message that summarizes the data of the confirmation of the transaction and the possible delivery of products, and provides more information about the same; tell the user special offers and promotions as provided in this Privacy Policy; send you periodic surveys on the degree of satisfaction or for market research. The user may at any time revoke the consent given for sending marketing communications. The user can revoke the consent for participation in surveys.
Direct marketing
As specified above, we would like to provide you with information about new products, promotions, special offers and other information which we think may be interested. In case you have expressly authorized us to do so by ticking the appropriate flag, The we can submit such information by mail and by phone, unless you have otherwise specified in the registration progress. If, at any time, you wish that your data are not used for direct marketing purposes, you may notify us making contact with our customer service by email at the following address info@arredamentopari.com and not we will send any more commercial communication. If intended to refuse consent to the processing of your data, never receive any commercial communication and the information you provide will be used only to respond to your request.
Navigation Data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website Internet acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of the resources requested, the date and time of the request, the method used to submit the request, the size of the response file, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used only by judicial authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.
Cookies
Cookies are data created on a server that are stored in text files on the hard disk of your computer and allow the operation of this website, the use of a specific feature explicitly requested by the user or enhance the operation of this website, such as cookies that make navigation faster or showing the most interesting content to the user depending on previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (SO-CALLED persistent cookies), but can also have a limited duration (SO-CALLED session cookies). This website uses both persistent cookies and session. Those of session are not stored permanently on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Those persistent need to customize navigation depending on the instrument used by the user (computer, tablet, smartphone) as well as third-party cookies that are used to analyze the website access (eg. Google Analytics) and to allow users to share the website content through social networks (FB) or email (Add This). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

The site specifically uses the following cookies:

cookies Site

Google Analytics Cookies
Our website uses Google Analytics, Inc., offers a service of measuring statistics and analysis of the performance of the website, through the use of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of Google Analytics service, visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html page. All rules Google Privacy Policy, we report the following http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html address.)

Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies
The website could use the Google Adwords program and Google Remarketing technology. Both are run by Google Inc .. Even the AdWords conversion tracking feature uses cookies. To help us keep track of sales and other conversions, it adds a cookie to a user's computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or track information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable the Google conversion tracking cookie in their Internet browser settings. In some cases cookies can cause problems when you log in or when navigating within your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to empty the cache and saved cookies for your Internet browser. To learn more about click here https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/. You finally can disable cookies by Google Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Facebook Cookies
The site may use cookies of Facebook Inc. to monitor the performance of campaigns Facebook Ads and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Trovaprezzi Cookies
7Pixel S.r.l., in the person of the legal representative of the defendant, is appointed responsible for handling the user's data (mail address) for managing the requests for comments under the Trusted Program https://www.trovaprezzi.it

You may object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring your web browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the major browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. After this, however, certain features of the web pages may not work properly.
Data supplied voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site, or the application form, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message from part of the customer.
Provision of data
The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in the appropriate sections of the website to request any informative material or other communications. Their absence does not make it impossible to fulfill the request in even anonymously. The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access to the database.
Methods of Treatment
Your personal data will be processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The user always has the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation as to whether data relating to his person and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or ' update, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003) http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248. According to the same article you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. This privacy policy may be revised periodically and the use of the information collected is subject to the privacy policy in effect at time of use. This document, published at www.arredamentopari.com, constitutes the 'Privacy Policy of this website and will be subject to updates from time to time and published bearing the date of update.
P3P
This privacy statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P standard ( "Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org). We will update this site technologically in order to make the functionalities of this site with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users interoperable as possible.

Email Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter

Shipping worldwide

Contact us

09:00-12:30 / 14:30-18:30
from monday to friday

(+39) 0541.740211
WhatsApp +39 3804793455
Prices including VAT
We accept payment by credit (circuits Visa and Mastercard), bank transfer and Paypal.